Names of districts with Red, Green, Orange zones for Corona / Covid 19 India

Posted on timeMay 2nd, 2020 by userPrem in catGeneral Information    flagNo Comments


We present you the names of the districts which have been categorized as Red, Green and Orange zones for the spread of Covid 19 or Corona Virus infections in India.

Red Zone Indian Districts Names

Green Zone Indian Districts Names

Orange Zone Indian Districts Names

What is allowed in Red, Orange and Green zone districts, what are do’s and dont’s, the below graphic has that description.

tag



Names of Padma Award Winners 2020

Posted on timeJanuary 28th, 2020 by userPrem in catGeneral Information, Parenting    flagNo Comments


Names of Padma Vibhushan,  Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Award Winners 2020

Padma Vibhushan

1. George Fernandes, (Posthumous) Public Affairs, Bihar
2. Arun Jaitley (Posthumous) Public Affairs, Delhi
3. Sir Anerood Jugnauth. Public Affairs, Mauritius
4. M. C. Mary Kom, Sports, Manipur
5. Chhannulal Mishra, Art, Uttar Pradesh
6. Sushma Swaraj (Posthumous) Public Affairs, Delhi
7. Sri Vishveshateertha Swamiji Sri Pejavara Adhokhaja Matha Udupi (Posthumous) thers-Spiritualism, Karnataka

Padma Bhushan

8. M. Mumtaz Ali (Sri M) Spiritualism, Kerala
9. Syed Muazzem Ali (Posthumous) Public Affairs, Bangladesh
10. Muzaffar Hussain Baig, Public Affairs, Jammu and Kashmir
11. Ajoy Chakravorty, Art, West Bengal
12. Manoj Das, Literature and Education, Puducherry
13. Balkrishna Doshi, Architecture, Gujarat
14. Krishnammal Jagannathan, Social Work, Tamil Nadu
15. S. C. Jamir, Public Affairs, Nagaland
16. Anil Prakash Joshi, Social Work, Uttarakhand
17. Dr. Tsering Landol, Medicine, Ladakh
18. Anand Mahindra, Trade and Industry, Maharashtra
19. Neelakanta Ramakrishna Madhava Menon (Posthumous), Public Affairs, Kerala
20. Manohar Gopalkrishna Prabhu Parrikar (Posthumous), Public Affairs, Goa
21. Prof. Jagdish Sheth, Literature and Education, USA
22. P. V. Sindhu, Sports, Telangana
23. Venu Srinivasan, Trade and Industry, Tamil Nadu

Padma Shri

24. Guru Shashadhar Acharya, Art, Jharkhand
25. Dr. Yogi Aeron, Medicine, Uttarakhand
26. Jai Prakash Agarwal, Trade and Industry, Delhi
27. Jagdish Lal Ahuja, Social Work, Punjab
28. Kazi Masum Akhtar,Literature and Education, West Bengal
29. Ms. Gloria Arieira, Literature and Education, Brazil
30. Khan Zaheerkhan Bakhtiyarkhan, Sports,Maharashtra
31. Dr. Padmavathy Bandopadhyay, Medicine, Uttar Pradesh
32. Dr. Sushovan Banerjee, Medicine, West Bengal
33. Dr. Digambar Behera, Medicine, Chandigarh
34. Dr. Damayanti Beshra, Literature and Education, Odisha
35. Pawar Popatrao Bhaguji, Social Work, Maharashtra
36. Himmata Ram Bhambhu, Social Work, Rajasthan
37. Sanjeev Bikhchandani, Trade and Industry, Uttar Pradesh
38. Gafurbhai M. Bilakhia, Trade and Industry, Gujarat
39. Bob Blackman, Public Affairs, United Kingdom
40. Indira P. P. Bora, Art, Assam
41. Madan Singh Chauhan, Art, Chhattisgarh
42. Usha Chaumar, Social Work, Rajasthan
43. Lil Bahadur Chettri, Literature and Education, Assam
44. Lalitha & Ms. Saroja Chidambaram (Duo)* Art, Tamil Nadu
45. Dr. Vajira Chitrasena, Art, Sri Lanka
46. Dr. Purushottam Dadheech, Art, Madhya Pradesh
47. Utsav Charan Das, Art, Odisha
48. Prof. Indra Dassanayake (Posthumous), Literature and Education, Sri Lanka
49. H. M. Desai, Literature and Education, Gujarat
50. Manohar Devadoss, Art, Tamil Nadu
51. Oinam Bembem Devi, Sports, Manipur
52. Lia Diskin, Social Work, Brazil
53. M. P. Ganesh, Sports, Karnataka
54. Dr. Bangalore Gangadhar, Medicine, Karnataka
55. Dr. Raman Gangakhedkar, Science and Engineering, Maharashtra
56. Barry GardinerPublic Affairs, United Kingdom
57. Chewang Motup, GobaTrade and Industry, Ladakh
58. Bharat Goenka, Trade and Industry, Karnataka
59. Yadla Gopalarao, Art, Andhra Pradesh
60. Mitrabhanu Gountia, Art, Odisha
61. Tulasi Gowda, Social Work, Karnataka
62. Sujoy K. Guha, Science and Engineering, Bihar
63. Harekala Hajabba, Social Work, Karnataka
64. Enamul Haque, Archaeology, Bangladesh
65. Madhu Mansuri Hasmukh, Art, Jharkhand
66. Abdul Jabbar, Social Work, Madhya Pradesh (Posthumous)
67. Bimal Kumar Jain, Social Work, Bihar
68. Meenakshi Jain, Literature and Education, Delhi
69. Nemnath Jain, Trade and Industry, Madhya Pradesh
70. Shanti Jain, Art, Bihar
71. Sudhir Jain, Science and Engineering, Gujarat
72. Benichandra Jamatia, Literature and Education, Tripura
73. K. V. Sampath Kumar & Ms. Vidushi Jayalakshmi K.S.(Duo)*
Literature and Education-Journalism, Karnataka
74. Karan Johar, Art, Maharashtra
75. Dr. Leela Joshi, MedicinE, Madhya Pradesh
76. Sarita Joshi, Art, Maharashtra
77. C. Kamlova, Literature and Education, Mizoram
78. Dr. Ravi Kannan R, Medicine, Assam
79. Ekta Kapoo, Art, Maharashtra
80. Yazdi Naoshirwan Karanjia, Art, Gujarat
81. Narayan J. Joshi Karayal, Literature and Education, Gujarat
82. Dr. Narindar Nath Khanna, Medicine, Uttar Pradesh
83. Naveen Khanna, Science and Engineering, Delhi
84. S. P. Kothari, Literature and Education, USA
85. V. K. MunusamyKrishnapakthar, Art, Puducherry
86. M. K. Kunjol, Social Work, Kerala
87. Manmohan Mahapatra, Art, Odisha (Posthumous)
88. Ustad Anwar Khan Mangniyar, Art, Rajasthan
89. Kattungal SubramaniamManilal, Science and Engineering, Kerala
90. Munna Master, Art, Rajasthan
91. Prof. Abhiraj Rajendra Mishra, Literature and Education, Himachal Pradesh
92. Binapani Mohanty, Literature and Education, Odisha
93. Dr. Arunoday Mondal ,MedicineWest, Bengal
94. Dr. Prithwindra Mukherjee, Literature and Education, France
95. Sathyanarayan Mundayoor, Social Work, Arunachal Pradesh
96. Manilal Nag, Art ,West Bengal
97. N. Chandrasekharan Nair, Literature and Education, Kerala
98. Dr. Tetsu Nakamura, Social Work, Afghanistan(Posthumous)
99. Shiv Datt Nirmohi, Literature and Education, Jammu and Kashmir
100. Pu Lalbiakthanga PachuauLiterature andEducation-JournalismMizoram
101. Moozhikkal Pankajakshi, Art, Kerala
102. Dr. Prasanta Kumar Pattanaik, Literature and Education, USA
103. Jogendra Nath Phukan, iterature and Education, Assam
104. Rahibai Soma Popere, Agriculture, Maharashtra
105. Yogesh Praveen, Literature and Education, Uttar Pradesh
106. Jitu Rai, Sports, Uttar Pradesh
107. Tarundeep Rai, Sports, Sikkim
108. S. Ramakrishnan, Social Work, Tamil Nadu
109. Rani Rampal, Sports, Haryana
110. Kangana Ranaut, Art, Maharashtra
111. Dalavai Chalapathi Rao, Art, Andhra Pradesh
112. Shahbuddin Rathod, Literature and Education, Gujarat
113. Kalyan Singh Rawat, Social Work, Uttarakhand
114. Chintala Venkat Reddy, Agriculture, Telangana
115. Dr. Shanti Roy, Medicine, Bihar
116. Radhammohan & Ms.Sabarmatee (Duo)*, Agriculture, Odisha
117. Batakrushna Sahoo, Animal Husbandry, Odisha
118. Trinity Saioo, Agriculture, Meghalaya
119. Adnan Sami, Art, Maharashtra
120. Vijay Sankeshwar, Trade and Industry, Karnataka
121. Dr. Kushal Konwar Sarma, Medicine, Assam
122. Sayed Mehboob Shah Qadrialias Sayedbhai, Social Work, Maharashtra
123. Mohammed Sharif, Social Work, Uttar Pradesh
124. Shyam Sunder Sharma, Art, Bihar
125. Dr. Gurdip Singh, Medicine, Gujarat
126. Ramjee Singh, Social Work, Bihar
127. Vashishtha Narayan Singh, Science and Engineering, Bihar (Posthumous)
128. Daya Prakash Sinha, Art, Uttar Pradesh
129. Dr. Sandra Desa Souza, Medicine, Maharashtra
130. Vijayasarathi Sribhashyam, Literature and Education, Telangana
131. Kalee Shabi Mahaboob & Sheik Mahaboob Subani (Duo)*, Art, Tamil Nadu
132. Javed Ahmad Tak, Social Work, Jammu and Kashmir
133. Pradeep Thalappil, Science and Engineering, Tamil Nadu
134. Yeshe Dorjee Thongchi, Literature and Education, Arunachal Pradesh
135. Robert Thurman, Literature and Education, USA
136. Agus Indra Udayana, Social Work, Indonesia
137. Harish Chandra Verma, Science and Engineering, Uttar Pradesh
138. Sundaram Verma, Social Work, Rajasthan
139. Dr. Romesh TekchandWadhwani, Trade and Industry, USA
140. Suresh Wadkar, Art, Maharashtra
141. Prem Watsa, Trade and Industry, Canada

tagTags: , , ,



Names of ministers and portfolio in Modi cabinet 2019

Posted on timeJune 3rd, 2019 by userPrem in catGeneral Information, Parenting    flagNo Comments




Names of Ministers and their portfolio in the Narendra Modi cabinet 2019

Narendra Modi

Narendra Modi

Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister and also in-charge of:
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions;
Department of Atomic Energy;
Department of Space; and
All important policy issues; and
All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister.

1. Shri Raj Nath Singh
Minister of Defence.

2. Shri Amit Shah
Minister of Home Affairs.

3. Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
Minister of Road Transport and Highways; and
Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.

4. Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers.

5. Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
Minister of Finance; and
Minister of Corporate Affairs.

6. Shri Ramvilas Paswan
Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.

7. Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare;
Minister of Rural Development; and
Minister of Panchayati Raj.

8. Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad
Minister of Law and Justice;
Minister of Communications; and
Minister of Electronics and Information Technology.

9. Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal
Minister of Food Processing Industries.

10. Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot
Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment.

11. Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
Minister of External Affairs.

12. Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Minister of Human Resource Development.

13. Shri Arjun Munda
Minister of Tribal Affairs.

14. Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani
Minister of Women and Child Development; and Minister of Textiles.

15. Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Minister of Health and Family Welfare;
Minister of Science and Technology; and
Minister of Earth Sciences.

16. Shri Prakash Javadekar
Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change; and
Minister of Information and Broadcasting.

17. Shri Piyush Goyal
Minister of Railways; and
Minister of Commerce and Industry.

18. Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas; and
Minister of Steel.

19. Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Minister of Minority Affairs.

20. Shri Pralhad Joshi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs;
Minister of Coal; and
Minister of Mines.

21. Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey
Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship.

22. Shri Arvind Ganpat Sawant
Minister of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprise.

23. Shri Giriraj Singh
Minister of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries.

24. Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
Minister of Jal Shakti.

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

1. Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Labour and Employment.

2. Rao Inderjit Singh
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation; and
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning.

3. Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH); and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Defence.

4. Dr. Jitendra Singh
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region;
Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office;
Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions;
Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy; and
Minister of State in the Department of Space.

5. Shri Kiren Rijiju
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Minority Affairs.

6. Shri Prahalad Singh Patel
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Culture; and
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Tourism.

7. Shri Raj Kumar Singh
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Power;
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship.

8. Shri Hardeep Singh Puri
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs;
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Civil Aviation; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.

9. Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Shipping; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers.

Ministers of State

1. Shri Faggansingh Kulaste
Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel.

2. Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey
Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

3. Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

4. General (Retd.) V. K. Singh
Minister of State in the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways.

5. Shri Krishan Pal
Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.

6. Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao
Minister of State in the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.

7. Shri G. Kishan Reddy
Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs.

8. Shri Parshottam Rupala
Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

9. Shri Ramdas Athawale
Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.

10. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
Minister of State in the Ministry of Rural Development.

11. Shri Babul Supriyo
Minister of State in the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.

12. Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Minister of State in the Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries.

13. Shri Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao
Minister of State in the Ministry of Human Resource Development;
Minister of State in the Ministry of Communications; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.

14. Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs.

15. Shri Angadi Suresh Channabasappa
Minister of State in the Ministry of Railways.

16. Shri Nityanand Rai
Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs.

17. Shri Rattan Lal Kataria
Minister of State in the Ministry of Jal Shakti; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.

18. Shri V. Muraleedharan
Minister of State in the Ministry of External Affairs; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs.

19. Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta
Minister of State in the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.

20. Shri Som Parkash
Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.

21. Shri Rameswar Teli
Minister of State in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries.

22. Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi
Minister of State in the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries.

23. Shri Kailash Choudhary
Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

24. Sushri Debasree Chaudhuri
Minister of State in the Ministry of Women and Child Development.

tagTags: ,



RSS feeds:

Search:

Visit blogadda.com to discover Indian blogs

Cute babies
follow us on twitter Follow on Twitter

Blogroll

Categories