Names of full list of Padma awardees 2018

Posted on timeJanuary 27th, 2018 by userPrem in catGeneral Information, Parenting    flagNo Comments



Awards are one of the highest civilian Awards of India. Awards are given in three categories, namely, Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri. The Awarded are from various disciplines and fields that is art, sports, civil services, social work, public affairs, trade and industry, science and engineering, medicine, literature and education.

Padma Vibhushan is the most prominent awarded for exceptional and distinguished service; Padma Bhushan for distinguished service of high order and Padma Shri for distinguished service in any field.

Padma Vibhushan Awardees 2018

Illaiyaraja

Ghulam Mustafa Khan

P. Parameswaran

Padma Bhushan Awardees 2018

Pankaj Advani

Philipose Mar Chrysostom

Mahendra Singh Dhoni

Alexander Kadakin (Foreigner/ Posthumous)

R. Nagaswamy

Ved Prakash Nanda (Overseas Citizen of India)

Laxman Pai

Arvind Parikh

Sharda Sinha

Padma Shri Awardees 2018

Abhay and Rani Bang

Damodar Ganesh Bapat

Prafulla Govinda Baruah

Mohan Swaroop Bhatia

Sudhanshu Biswas

Saikhom Mirabai Chanu

Pandit Shyamlal Chaturvedi

Jose Ma Joey Concepcion III (Foreigner)

Langpoklakpam Subadani Devi

Somdev Devvarman

Yeshi Dhoden

Arup Kumar Dutta

Doddarange Gowda

Arvind Gupta

Digamber Hansda

Ramli Bin Ibrahim (Foreigner)

Anwar Jalalpuri (Posthumous)

Piyong Temjen Jamir

Sitavva Joddati

Malti Joshi

Manoj Joshi

Rameshwarlal Kabra

Pran Kishore Kaul

Bounlap Keokangna (Foreigner)

Vijay Kichlu

Tommy Koh (Foreigner)

Lakshmikutty

Joyshree Goswami Mahanta

Narayan Das Maharaj

Pravakara Maharana

Hun Many (Foreigner)

Nouf Marwaai (Foreigner)

Zaverilal Mehta

Krishna Bihari Mishra

Sisir Purushottam Mishra

Subhasini Mistry

Tomio Mizokami (Foreigner)

Somdet Phra Maha Muniwong (Foreigner)

Keshav Rao Musalgaonkar

Thant Myint – U (Foreigner)

V Nanammal

Sulagitti Narasamma

Vijayalakshmi Navaneethakrishnan

I Nyoman Nuarta (Foreigner)

Malai Haji Abdullah Bin Malai Haji Othman (Foreigner)

Gobaradhan Panika

Bhabani Charan Pattanaik

Murlikant Petkar

Habibullo Rajabov (Foreigner)

M R Rajagopal

Sampat Ramteke (Posthumous)

Chandra Sekhar Rath

S S Rathore

Amitava Roy

Sanduk Ruit (Foreigner)

R Sathyanarayana

Pankaj M Shah

Bhajju Shyam

Maharao Raghuveer Singh

Kidambi Srikanth

Ibrahim Sutar

Siddeshwara Swamiji

Lentina Ao Thakkar

Vikram Chandra Thakur

Rudrapatnam Narayanaswamy Tharanathan

Nguyen Tien Thien

Bhagirath Prasad Tripathi

Rajagopalan Vasudevan

Manas Bihari Verma

Panatawane Gangadhar Vithobaji

Romulus Whitaker

Baba Yogendra

A Zakia

tagTags: ,



Names of Bigg Boss 11 contestants 2017

Posted on timeOctober 1st, 2017 by userPrem in catGeneral Information    flagNo Comments



The most awaited Bigg Boss 11 will be telecasted in Colors TV channel and we have our list of contestant names who we will make it to the house, Bigg Boss 11 for the year 2017. The show will be hosted by Salman Khan’s.

Here are the names of Bigg Boss 11 contestants 2017

Jyoti Kumari
The daughter of a peon who is a commoner for this season

Shivani Durgah
Self-claimed god woman

Zubair Khan
Son in law of Dawood Ibrahim’s little sister, Haseena Parkar.

Sapna Chaudhary
Stage dancer whose videos and performances have huge fan following in North India,

Hina Khan

Shilpa Shinde

Dhinchak Pooja
The internet star whom everyone loves to hate for her Video songs

Vikas Gupta

Zubair Khan

Shivani Durgah

tagTags: , ,



Names of Indian under-17 football team

Posted on timeSeptember 14th, 2017 by userPrem in catGeneral Information    flagNo Comments



India which hosts FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 have automatically qualified for the event. The team is collectively called as Indian Colts. Indian FIFA U-17 team is coached by Portuguese coach Luis Norton de Matos who took control of the Indian U-17 side in March 2017.

The FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 will be held from 6 to 28 October. This will be the first time that an Asian country has hosted a FIFA event.

Six Indian cities will host matches at this year’s U-17 World Cup. The cities are Goa, Guwahati, Kochi, Kolkata, Navi Mumbai and New Delhi.

Here is the names of the Indian players for the FIFA U-17 matches.

Goal keepers

Dheeraj Singh Moirangthem, Born 4 July 2000 (age 17), Manipur, #1
Prabhsukhan Singh Gill, Born2 January 2001 (age 16), Punjab, #20
Mohammad Nawaz, Born 21 January 2000 (age 17), Manipur, #21
Tamal Naskar, Born 30 January 2000 (age 17), West Bengal, #22

Defenders

Boris Singh Thangjam, Born 3 January 2000 (age 17), Manipur, #2
Mohammed Rakip, Born 14 May 2000 (age 17), Manipur, #3
Anwar Ali, Born 1 January 2000 (age 17), Punjab, # 4
Sanjeev Stalin, Born 17 January 2001 (age 16), Karnataka, #5
Jitendra Singh, Born 13 June 2001 (age 16), West Bengal, #14
Narender Gahlot, Born 24 April 2000 (age 17), Delhi, #16
Hendry Antonay, Born 24 June 2000 (age 17)Karnataka, #26
Namit Deshpande, Born 9 June 2000 (age 17)Maharashtra, #27

Midfielders

Suresh Singh Wangjam (Capt.), Born 7 August 2000 (age 17), Manipur, #6
Khumanthem Ninthoinganba Meetei, Born13 July 2001 (age 16), Manipur, #7
Amarjit Singh Kiyam, Born 6 January 2001 (age 16), Manipur, #8
Komal Thatal, Born18 September 2000 (age 16), Sikkim, #10
Aniket Anil Jhadav, Born13 July 2000 (age 17), Maharashtra, #11
Abhijit Sarkar, Born 5 January 2000 (age 17), West Bengal, #12
Saurabh Meher, Born 12 January 2000 (age 17), Maharashtra, #15
Jackson SinghV 21 June 2001 (age 16), Manipur, #25

Forwards

Aman Chetri, Born 26 July 2001 (age 16), Assam, #9
Rahul Kannoly Praveen, Born 16 March 2000 (age 17), Kerala, #18
Nongdamba Naorem, Born 2 January 2000 (age 17), Manipur, #24
Nehal Rajesh Pillai, Born 20 October 2000 (age 16), Maharashtra, #32
Shubham Sarangi, Born 24 June 2000 (age 17), Delhi, #29

tagTags: , ,



RSS feeds:

Search:

Visit blogadda.com to discover Indian blogs

Cute babies
follow us on twitter Follow on Twitter

Blogroll

Categories